Eureka Council #5
Meets 2nd Tuesday each month at:
Helion Lodge #1
409 Lincoln St. NE
Huntsville, AL 35801
Mailing Info:
Lee Gibson
(address not provided)
Meets 2nd Tuesday each month at:
Helion Lodge #1
409 Lincoln St. NE
Huntsville, AL 35801
Mailing Info:
Lee Gibson
(address not provided)
Meets 3rd Tuesday each month at:
Wilson Williams #351
1600 Broad Street
Phenix City, AL 36867
Recorder: Sidney R. Cooley, Sr.
Meets 1st Tuesday each month at:
Florence #14
104 West Tombigbee St.
Florence, AL 35630
Recorder: Ricky Holden
Meets 3rd Thursday of February, May, August, and November Months at:
Dothan Masonic Temple
184 N. Oates St.
Dothan, AL 36303
Mailing Info:
John Shipes
P. O. Box 5654
Dothan, AL 36302
E-Mail: dothanyorkrite@gmail.com
Meets 1st Thursday each month @ 7:00pm (Light Refreshments at 6:00pm)
Meetings Location:
Gadsden #236
819 Chestnut Street
Gadsden, AL 35160
Mailing Info:
Lamar Parker
410 Nunnally Avenue
Gadsden, AL 35903
tuppy007@aol.com
OFFICE | NAME |
---|---|
Illustrious Master | Barry Blalock |
Deputy Illustrious Master | Nathan Godwin |
Principal Conductor of the Work | Andy Smith |
Treasurer | Sammy Roberts |
Recorder | Lamar Parker |
Chaplain | Thomas E. Fields Sr. |
Captain of the Guard | Jesse Adams |
Conductor of the Council | Barry Godwin |
Steward | Quentin Pavey |
Sentinel | Stanley Trimm |
Meets 1st Thursday each month at:
Rising Sun #29
1 Walnut St.
Decatur, AL 35603
Mailing Info:
Ted A. Loggins
PO Box 1312
Decatur, AL 35602
tedloggins@gmail.com
Meets 3rd Tuesday each month at:
Rising Virtue #4
110 Hargrove Rd.
Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
Mailing Info:
Ronald G. Andress
2509 Lakewood Circle
Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
rgandress@comcast.net
Meets 1st Thursday each month at:
Air Force One #889
2315 Cong. W.L. Dickinson Dr.
Montgomery, AL 36538
Mailing Info:
Montgomery YR
ATTN: Rani Christe
2315 Cong. W.L. Dickinson Dr.
Montgomery, AL 36538
Meets 2nd Monday of February, April, June, August, October and December at:
Mobile York Rite Temple
67 Midtown Park E
Mobile, AL 36606
Mailing Address:
James C. McGee
307 South Drive
Fairhope, AL 36532
Officers | 2023-2024 |
---|---|
Illustrious Master | Michael L. Gill |
Deputy Master | Andrew H. Lee |
Principal Conductor of the Work | Aaron J. Haycraft |
Treasurer | Bruce D. Garrison, PIM |
Recorder | James C. McGee, PIGM, KYGCH3 |
Chaplain | Ronald L. Parks, PIM-FL, KYGCH1 |
Captain of the Guard | Jimmy R. Fleischamel |
Conductor of the Council | P. Allen McGee |
Steward | Gary M. Tolbert |
Sentinel | Thomas T. Danner |
Meets 1st Saturday each month at:
Saints John Lodge #931
1400 Wilmer Avenue
Anniston, AL 36201
Mailing Info:
Alan F. Rhody
(address not provided)