Councils

Eureka Council #5

Meets 2nd Tuesday each month at:
Helion Lodge #1
409 Lincoln St. NE
Huntsville, AL 35801

Mailing Info:
Lee Gibson
(address not provided)

Phenix Council #82

Meets 3rd Tuesday each month at:
Wilson Williams #351
1600 Broad Street
Phenix City, AL 36867

Recorder: Sidney R. Cooley, Sr.

Florence Council #74

Meets 1st Tuesday each month at:
Florence #14
104 West Tombigbee St.
Florence, AL 35630

Recorder:  Ricky Holden

Dothan Council #68

Meets 3rd Thursday of February, May, August, and November Months at:
Dothan Masonic Temple
184 N. Oates St.
Dothan, AL 36303

Mailing Info:
John Shipes
P. O. Box 5654
Dothan, AL 36302
E-Mail: dothanyorkrite@gmail.com

Gadsden Council #56

Meets 1st Thursday each month @ 7:00pm (Light Refreshments at 6:00pm)

Meetings Location:
Gadsden #236
819 Chestnut Street
Gadsden, AL 35160

Mailing Info:
Lamar Parker
410 Nunnally Avenue
Gadsden, AL 35903
tuppy007@aol.com

OFFICENAME
Illustrious MasterBarry Blalock
Deputy Illustrious MasterNathan Godwin
Principal Conductor of the WorkAndy Smith
TreasurerSammy Roberts
RecorderLamar Parker
ChaplainThomas E. Fields Sr.
Captain of the GuardJesse Adams
Conductor of the CouncilBarry Godwin
StewardQuentin Pavey
SentinelStanley Trimm

Decatur Council #81

Meets 1st Thursday each month at:
Rising Sun #29
1 Walnut St.
Decatur, AL 35603

Mailing Info:
Ted A. Loggins
PO Box 1312
Decatur, AL 35602
tedloggins@gmail.com

Tuscaloosa Council #4

Meets 3rd Tuesday each month at:
Rising Virtue #4
110 Hargrove Rd.
Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

Mailing Info:
Ronald G. Andress
2509 Lakewood Circle
Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
rgandress@comcast.net

Montgomery Council #3

Meets 1st Thursday of every month

Air Force One #889
2315 Cong. W.L. Dickinson Dr.
Montgomery, AL 36538

Mailing Info:

Montgomery YR
ATTN: Brian Autrey
2315 Cong. W.L. Dickinson Dr.
Montgomery, AL 36538


OFFICENAME
Illustrious MasterDavid Jordan
Deputy Illustrious MasterBryan Shirley
Principal Conductor of the WorkJohnny Willis
Treasurer
RecorderBrian Autrey
ChaplainFidel
Captain of the GuardFidel Cintron
Conductor of the CouncilDaniel Robinson
StewardJohn Butler
SentinelRani Christie

Mobile Council #12

Meets 2nd Monday of February, April, June, August, October and December at:

Mobile York Rite Temple
67 Midtown Park E
Mobile, AL 36606

Mailing Address:
James C. McGee
307 South Drive
Fairhope, AL 36532

Officers2023-2024
Illustrious MasterMichael L. Gill
Deputy MasterAndrew H. Lee
Principal Conductor of the WorkAaron J. Haycraft
TreasurerBruce D. Garrison, PIM
RecorderJames C. McGee, PIGM, KYGCH3
ChaplainRonald L. Parks, PIM-FL, KYGCH1
Captain of the GuardJimmy R. Fleischamel
Conductor of the CouncilP. Allen McGee
StewardGary M. Tolbert
SentinelThomas T. Danner

Brundridge Council #69

Meets 1st Saturday each month at:
Saints John Lodge #931
1400 Wilmer Avenue
Anniston, AL 36201

Mailing Info:
Alan F. Rhody
(address not provided)