Chapters

Anniston Chapter #105

Meets 1st Saturday each month at:
Saints John Lodge #931
1400 Wilmer Avenue
Anniston, AL 36201

Mailing Info:
Alan F. Rhody
(address not provided)

Phenix Chapter #149

Meets 3rd Tuesday each month at:
Wilson Williams #351
1600 Broad Street
Phenix City, AL 36867

Recorder: Sidney R. Cooley, Sr.

Coosa Chapter #86

Meets 1st Thursday each month @ 7:00pm (Light Refreshments at 6:00pm)

Meetings Location:
Gadsden #236
819 Chestnut Street
Gadsden, AL 35160

Mailing Info:
Lamar Parker
410 Nunnally Avenue
Gadsden, AL 35903
tuppy007@aol.com

OFFICENAME
Excellent High PriestAndy Smith
KingMichael Chandler
ScribeNathan Godwin
TreasurerSammy Roberts
RecorderLamar Parker
ChaplainBarry Godwin
Captain of HostsJoel Bryant
Principal SojournerLeonard P. Easter
Royal Arch CaptainJesse Adams
Master of the 3rd VeilQuentin Pavey
Master of the 2nd VeilBo Doeg
Master of the 1st VeilChris Bailey
SentinelStanley Trimm

Birmingham-Metro Chapter #76

Meets 3rd Saturday
each January, April, July and October:

Metro East King Solomon #932
3430 Ratliff Road
Irondale, AL 35210

Mailing Info:

Nicholas R. Barnes
P.O. BOX 41
Trussville, AL 35173
Email: secretary@bhamyorkrite.org


OFFICENAME
Excellent High PriestW. Hal Hendrix
KingDavid A. Jones
ScribeJason W. Reddick
TreasurerW. Scott Wadsworth, EGM3V
RecorderNicholas "Nick" R. Barnes, PHP
ChaplainB. Wayne Sparks, PHP
Captain of HostsLeonard P. Easter
Principal SojournerJohn Corey Stewart
Royal Arch CaptainNathan R. Godwin
Master of the 3rd VeilBenson L. Head
Master of the 2nd VeilTerry W. Wester
Master of the 1st VeilDean Arthur Antonoplos, III
SentinelMichael Chieffo
Trustee (3rd Year)Shannon White, PHP
Trustee (2nd Year)Thomas "Tommy" E. Fields, Sr., PHP
Trustee (1st Year)H. Ray Adams, PHP

Decatur Chapter #38

Meets 1st Thursday each month at:
Rising Sun #29
1 Walnut St.
Decatur, AL 35603

Mailing Info:
Ted A. Loggins
PO Box 1312
Decatur, AL 35602
tedloggins@gmail.com

Montgomery Chapter #22

Meets 1st Thursday of every month

Air Force One #889
2315 Cong. W.L. Dickinson Dr.
Montgomery, AL 36538

Mailing Info:

Montgomery YR
ATTN: Brian Autrey
2315 Cong. W.L. Dickinson Dr.
Montgomery, AL 36538


OFFICENAME
Excellent High PriestDavid Jordan
KingBryan Shirley
ScribeJohnny Willies
TreasurerBobby Jordan
RecorderBrian Autrey
ChaplainBob Arrington
Captain of HostsFidel Cintron
Principal SojournerDaniel Robinson
Royal Arch CaptainJohn Butler
Master of the 3rd VeilJay Kujala
Master of the 2nd VeilJohn Butler
Master of the 1st VeilPedro Torres
SentinelRani Christie

Mobile Chapter #21

Meets 2nd Monday of January, March, May, July, September, and November at:
Mobile York Rite Temple
67 Midtown Park E
Mobile, AL 36606

Mailing Address:
James C. McGee
307 South Drive
Fairhope, AL 36532

Officers2023-2024
Excellent High PriestMichael L. Gill
KingArley R. Hamilton
ScribeP. Allen McGee
TreasurerBruce D. Garrison, PHP
RecorderJames C. McGee, PGHP, KYGCH3
ChaplainRonald L. Parks, PHP-FL, KYGCH1
Captain of the HostGary M. Tolbert
Principal SojournerJimmy R. Fleischamel
Royal Arch CaptainThomas T. Danner
Master of the Third VeilAaron J. Haycraft
Master of the Second VeilAndrew H. Lee
Master of the First VeilBenjamin E. Keyser III
SentinelMichael Edmondson

Cyrus Chapter #6

Meets 1st Tuesday each month at:
Florence #14
104 West Tombigbee St.
Florence, AL 35630

Recorder:  Ricky Holden